Cathleen Nesbitt

Performer

Also known as: Cathleen Mary Nesbitt, Cathleen Nesbit

Female

Born: November 24, 1888
Cheshire, England

Died: August 2, 1983
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - My Fair Lady My Fair Lady
Aug. 18, 1981 - Nov. 29, 1981
Mrs. Higgins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Uncle Vanya Uncle Vanya
Jun. 4, 1973 - Jul. 28, 1973
Maria Vasilyevna Voinitskaya Performer
(Original)
 
Romulus
Jan. 10, 1962 - Mar. 10, 1962
Julia Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Sleeping Prince The Sleeping Prince
Nov. 1, 1956 - Dec. 22, 1956
The Grand Duchess Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Fair Lady My Fair Lady
Mar. 15, 1956 - Sep. 29, 1962
Mrs. Higgins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anastasia Anastasia
Dec. 29, 1954 - Sep. 24, 1955
Dowager Empress Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Portrait of a Lady Portrait of a Lady
Dec. 21, 1954 - Dec. 25, 1954
Countess Gemini Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sabrina Fair Sabrina Fair
Nov. 11, 1953 - Aug. 21, 1954
Maude Larrabee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gigi Gigi
Nov. 24, 1951 - May 31, 1952
Alicia de St. Ephlam Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Cocktail Party The Cocktail Party
Jan. 21, 1950 - Jan. 13, 1951
Julia Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Diversion Diversion
Jan. 11, 1928 - Mar. 1, 1928
Rayetta Muir Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Cathleen Nesbitt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us