Sheree North


Also known as: Dawn Bethel


Born: January 17, 1933
Hollywood, California, USA

Died: November 4, 2005
Los Angeles, California, USA



Playbill Cover - I Can Get It for You Wholesale I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Mar. 22, 1962 - Dec. 8, 1962
Martha Mills Performer
Playbill Cover - Hazel Flagg Hazel Flagg
Feb. 11, 1953 - Sep. 19, 1953
Whitey Performer


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1953 Theatre World Award Hazel Flagg Winner
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sheree North - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us