Elizabeth Owens


Also known as: Kathe Feist, Kathe Schneider, Kathe Snyder


Born: February 26, 1928

Died: March 8, 2005
Bronx, New York, USA



Playbill Cover - The Play's the Thing The Play's the Thing
May 7, 1973 - May 26, 1973
Ilona Szabo Performer
Playbill Cover - Not Now, Darling Not Now, Darling
Oct. 29, 1970 - Nov. 14, 1970
Maude Bodley Understudy
    Miss Tipdale Understudy
    Mrs. Fencham Understudy
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Elizabeth Owens - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us