Boy George

Writer, Performer
Boy George

Also known as: George O'Dowd, George Alan O'Dowd

Male

Born: June 14, 1961
Kent, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Taboo Taboo
Nov. 13, 2003 - Feb. 8, 2004
Leigh Bowery Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Music
(Original)
Who's Who
    Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
    Original Concept
(Original)
Who's Who

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Music Taboo Nominee
2004 Outstanding Lyrics Taboo Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Original Score Taboo Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Boy George - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us