Simon Oakland

Performer

Also known as: S. Oakland, Si Oakland

Male

Born: August 28, 1915
New York, New York, USA

Died: August 29, 1983
Cathedral City, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Shadow Box The Shadow Box
Mar. 31, 1977 - Dec. 31, 1977
Joe Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Twigs Twigs
Nov. 14, 1971 - Jul. 23, 1972
Phil Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Angela Angela
Oct. 30, 1969 - Nov. 1, 1969
Brian Palmer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Have I Got a Girl for You! Have I Got a Girl for You!
Dec. 2, 1963 - Dec. 2, 1963
Joe Garfield Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Sebastians The Great Sebastians
Jan. 4, 1956 - Jun. 2, 1956
Sergeant Javorsky Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Inherit the Wind Inherit the Wind
Apr. 21, 1955 - Jun. 22, 1957
Henry Drummond Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Shrike The Shrike
Jan. 15, 1952 - May 31, 1952
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Caesar and Cleopatra Caesar and Cleopatra
Dec. 21, 1949 - Apr. 29, 1950
Lucius Septimus Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Skipper Next to God Skipper Next to God
Jan. 4, 1948 - Mar. 27, 1948
Willemse Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Simon Oakland - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us