William Tabbert

Performer

Also known as: Bill Tabbert

Male

Born: October 5, 1921
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died: October 19, 1974
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Fanny Fanny
Nov. 4, 1954 - Dec. 16, 1956
Marius Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - South Pacific South Pacific
Apr. 7, 1949 - Jan. 16, 1954
Lt. Joseph Cable, U.S.M.C. Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Billion Dollar Baby Billion Dollar Baby
Dec. 21, 1945 - Jun. 29, 1946
Rocky Barton Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Seven Lively Arts Seven Lively Arts
Dec. 7, 1944 - May 12, 1945
The Boy in "Only Another Boy and Girl" Performer
(Original)
 
    "Frahngee-Pahnee" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Playwright Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Follow the Girls Follow the Girls
Apr. 8, 1944 - May 18, 1946
Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Yokel Sailor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What's Up? What's Up?
Nov. 11, 1943 - Jan. 4, 1944
Sgt. Dick Benham Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William Tabbert - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us