Sonny Tufts

Performer

Also known as: Bowen Charleton Tufts, III

Male

Born: July 16, 1911
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died: June 4, 1970
Santa Monica, California, USA

 

Roles

Sing for Your Supper
Apr. 24, 1939 - Jun. 30, 1939
Principal Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sonny Tufts - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us