Claire Trevor

Performer

Also known as: Claire Wemlinger

Female

Born: March 8, 1909

Died: April 8, 2000

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Big Two The Big Two
Jan. 8, 1947 - Jan. 25, 1947
Danielle Forbes Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Party's Over The Party's Over
Mar. 27, 1933 - May 6, 1933
Betty Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Whistling in the Dark Whistling in the Dark
Jan. 19, 1932 - Feb. 4, 1933
Toby Van Buren Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Claire Trevor - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us