Barry Manilow

Writer, Choreographer, Orchestrator, Performer

Also known as: Barry Allen Pincus

Male

Born: June 17, 1943
Brooklyn, New York

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Manilow on Broadway Manilow on Broadway
Jan. 29, 2013 - Mar. 2, 2013
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Barry Manilow at the Gershwin Barry Manilow at the Gershwin
Apr. 18, 1989 - Jun. 10, 1989
Performer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Conception
(Original)
 
The Madwoman of Central Park West
Jun. 13, 1979 - Aug. 25, 1979
Featured Songs with Music and/or Lyrics
(Original)
 
Barry Manilow on Broadway
Dec. 21, 1976 - Jan. 2, 1977
Performer
(Original)
 
    Choreographer
(Original)
 
    Additional Orchestrations
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bette Midler's Clams on the Half Shell Revue Bette Midler's Clams on the Half Shell Revue
Apr. 14, 1975 - Jun. 22, 1975
Featured Songs
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1977 Special Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Barry Manilow - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us