Jim True

Performer

Also known as: Jim True-Frost

Male

Born: July 31, 1966
Greenwich, Connecticut

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - August: Osage County August: Osage County
Dec. 4, 2007 - Jun. 28, 2009
Little Charles
Jun. 17, 2008 - Oct. 12, 2008
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rivals The Rivals
Dec. 16, 2004 - Jan. 23, 2005
Faulkland Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Buried Child Buried Child
Apr. 30, 1996 - Jun. 30, 1996
Vince Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Philadelphia, Here I Come! Philadelphia, Here I Come!
Sep. 8, 1994 - Oct. 22, 1994
Gareth O'Donnell in Public Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Grapes of Wrath The Grapes of Wrath
Mar. 22, 1990 - Sep. 2, 1990
Al Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jim True - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us