Judy Tyler

Performer

Also known as: Judith Hess

Female

Born: October 9, 1932
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Died: July 3, 1957
Rock River, Wyoming

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pipe Dream Pipe Dream
Nov. 30, 1955 - Jun. 30, 1956
Suzy Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1956 Featured Actress in a Musical Pipe Dream Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judy Tyler - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us