Kathleen Turner

Performer

Also known as: Mary Kathleen Turner

Female

Born: June 19, 1954
Springfield, Missouri

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - High High
Apr. 19, 2011 - Apr. 24, 2011
Sister Jamison Connelly
Mar. 25, 2011 - Apr. 24, 2011
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005 The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005
Jun. 5, 2005 - Jun. 5, 2005
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Mar. 20, 2005 - Sep. 4, 2005
Martha Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Graduate The Graduate
Apr. 4, 2002 - Mar. 2, 2003
Mrs. Robinson Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Indiscretions Indiscretions
Apr. 27, 1995 - Nov. 4, 1995
Yvonne Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 44th Annual Tony Awards - 1990 The 44th Annual Tony Awards - 1990
Jun. 3, 1990 - Jun. 3, 1990
Host Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Mar. 21, 1990 - Aug. 1, 1990
Maggie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gemini Gemini
May 21, 1977 - Sep. 6, 1981
Judith Hastings Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (4)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2005 Outstanding Actress in a Play Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2005 Outstanding Actress in a Play Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Nominee
1990 Outstanding Actress in a Play Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Nominee

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1990 Theatre World Special Award Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2005 Actress in a Play Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Nominee
1990 Actress in a Play Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kathleen Turner - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us