Laurette Taylor

Performer
Laurette Taylor

Also known as: Helen Laurette Magdalene Cooney

Female

Born: April 1, 1884
New York, New York

Died: December 7, 1946
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Glass Menagerie The Glass Menagerie
Mar. 31, 1945 - Aug. 3, 1946
The Mother (Amanda Wingfield) Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Outward Bound Outward Bound
Dec. 22, 1938 - Jul. 22, 1939
Mrs. Midget Performer
(Original)
 
A Night of Barrie
Mar. 7, 1932 - Apr. 4, 1932
Mrs. Dowey Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Grey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Furies The Furies
Mar. 7, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Fifi Sands Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In a Garden In a Garden
Nov. 16, 1925 - Jan. 1, 1926
Lissa Terry Performer
(Original)
 
Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jun. 1, 1925 - Jun. 7, 1925
Miss Rose Trelawny Performer
(Original)
 
Pierrot the Prodigal
Mar. 6, 1925 - Mar. 1, 1925
Young Pierrot Performer
(Original)
 
Sweet Nell of Old Drury
May 18, 1923 - Jun. 30, 1923
Nell Gwynne Performer
(Original)
 
Humoresque
Feb. 27, 1923 - Mar. 1, 1923
Sarah Kantor Performer
(Original)
 
The National Anthem
Jan. 23, 1922 - Apr. 29, 1922
Marian Hale Performer
(Original)
 
Peg O' My Heart
Feb. 14, 1921 - Apr. 30, 1921
Peg Performer
(Original)
 
One Night in Rome
Dec. 2, 1919 - Jun. 1, 1920
"L'Enigme" Performer
(Original)
 
Out There
May 17, 1918 - May 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Laurette Taylor in Scenes from Shakespeare
Apr. 5, 1918 - Jan. 1, 1900
Portia Performer
(Original)
 
    Juliet Performer
(Original)
 
    Katharina Performer
(Original)
 
Happiness
Dec. 31, 1917 - May 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
The Wooing of Eve
Nov. 9, 1917 - Dec. 1, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
Out There
Mar. 27, 1917 - Jun. 1, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
The Harp of Life
Nov. 27, 1916 - Mar. 1, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
Just as Well
Mar. 6, 1914 - Mar. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
Happiness
Mar. 6, 1914 - Mar. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
The Day of Dupes
Mar. 6, 1914 - Mar. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
The Bird of Paradise
Jan. 8, 1912 - Apr. 13, 1912
Luana Performer
()
 
Lola
Mar. 14, 1911 - Jan. 1, 1900
Lola Performer
()
 
Seven Sisters
Feb. 20, 1911 - Mar. 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Laurette Taylor - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us