Mabel Taliaferro

Performer

Also known as: "Nell"

Female

Born: May 21, 1887
New York, New York, USA

Died: January 24, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Springtime Folly Springtime Folly
Feb. 26, 1951 - Feb. 27, 1951
Mrs. Anders Performer
(Original)
 
Bloomer Girl
Jan. 6, 1947 - Feb. 15, 1947
Serena Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bloomer Girl Bloomer Girl
Oct. 5, 1944 - Apr. 27, 1946
Serena Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Victory Belles Victory Belles
Oct. 26, 1943 - Jan. 22, 1944
Mrs. Grace Stewart Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George Washington Slept Here George Washington Slept Here
Oct. 18, 1940 - Mar. 15, 1941
Mrs. Douglas Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Back Fire Back Fire
Jun. 13, 1932 - Jun. 1, 1932
Sally Newton Performer
(Original)
 
The Piper
Mar. 19, 1920 - Mar. 1, 1920
Barbara Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mabel Taliaferro - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us