Chester Hale

Choreographer, Performer, Producer

Also known as: Chester Hale Girls

Male

Born: January 15, 1899
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Viva O'brien Viva O'brien
Oct. 9, 1941 - Oct. 25, 1941
Producer
(Original)
 
    Choreography
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Waltzes Three Waltzes
Dec. 25, 1937 - Apr. 9, 1938
Dances Staged
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Frederika Frederika
Feb. 4, 1937 - May 1, 1937
Choreography
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Murder at the Vanities Murder at the Vanities
Sep. 12, 1933 - Mar. 10, 1934
Dances
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Of Thee I Sing Of Thee I Sing
Dec. 26, 1931 - Jan. 14, 1933
Dances
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Wonderful Night A Wonderful Night
Oct. 31, 1929 - Feb. 15, 1930
Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Broadway Nights Broadway Nights
Jul. 15, 1929 - Aug. 17, 1929
Performer
(Original)
 
    Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Night in Venice A Night in Venice
May 21, 1929 - Oct. 19, 1929
Choreographer
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Music in May Music in May
Apr. 1, 1929 - Jun. 8, 1929
Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Greenwich Village Follies [1928] The Greenwich Village Follies [1928]
Apr. 9, 1928 - Jul. 28, 1928
Performer
(Original)
 
    Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lovely Lady Lovely Lady
Dec. 29, 1927 - May 19, 1928
Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harry Delmar's Revels Harry Delmar's Revels
Nov. 28, 1927 - Mar. 1, 1928
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Just Fancy Just Fancy
Oct. 11, 1927 - Dec. 17, 1927
Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Magnolia Lady The Magnolia Lady
Nov. 25, 1924 - Jan. 3, 1925
Musical Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hassard Short's Ritz Revue Hassard Short's Ritz Revue
Sep. 17, 1924 - Dec. 1, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
Peg-o'-my-dreams
May 5, 1924 - May 31, 1924
Alexis Performer
(Original)
 
    Choreographer
(Original)
 
Music Box Revue [1921]
Sep. 22, 1921 - Sep. 30, 1922
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Chester Hale - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us