Marlo Thomas

Performer
Marlo Thomas

Also known as: Margaret Julia Thomas

Female

Born: November 21, 1937
Detroit, Michigan

 

Roles

Relatively Speaking
Oct. 20, 2011 - Jan. 29, 2012
Doreen Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Shadow Box The Shadow Box
Nov. 20, 1994 - Jan. 1, 1995
Agnes Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 40th Annual Tony Awards - 1986 The 40th Annual Tony Awards - 1986
Jun. 1, 1986 - Jun. 1, 1986
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Social Security Social Security
Apr. 17, 1986 - Mar. 22, 1987
Barbara Kahn Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 30th Annual Tony Awards - 1976 The 30th Annual Tony Awards - 1976
Apr. 18, 1976 - Apr. 18, 1976
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974 The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974
Apr. 21, 1974 - Apr. 21, 1974
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Thieves Thieves
Apr. 7, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Sally Cramer Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Marlo Thomas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us