Richard Thomas

Performer

Also known as: Richard E. Thomas

Male

Born: June 13, 1951
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - An Enemy of the People An Enemy of the People
Sep. 27, 2012 - Nov. 18, 2012
Peter Stockmann Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Race Race
Dec. 6, 2009 - Aug. 21, 2010
Charles Strickland Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Naked Girl on the Appian Way A Naked Girl on the Appian Way
Oct. 6, 2005 - Dec. 4, 2005
Jeffrey Lapin Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Democracy Democracy
Nov. 18, 2004 - Apr. 17, 2005
G√ľnter Guillaume Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Oct. 31, 1989 - Jan. 21, 1990
Andrew Makepiece Ladd III Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
Nov. 23, 1986 - Jan. 11, 1987
Hildy Johnson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981 The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981
Jun. 7, 1981 - Jun. 7, 1981
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fifth of July Fifth of July
Nov. 5, 1980 - Jan. 24, 1982
Kenneth Talley, Jr. Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Everything in the Garden Everything in the Garden
Nov. 29, 1967 - Feb. 10, 1968
Roger Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Playroom The Playroom
Dec. 5, 1965 - Jan. 1, 1966
Eric Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Strange Interlude Strange Interlude
Mar. 11, 1963 - Jun. 29, 1963
Gordon Evans (as a child) Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Actor in a Play The Stendhal Syndrome Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Richard Thomas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us