Rudy Vallee

Performer

Also known as: Hubert Prior Vallée

Male

Born: July 28, 1901
Island Pond, Vermont, USA

Died: July 3, 1986
North Hollywood, California, USA

 

Official

Website: rudyvallee.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Oct. 14, 1961 - Mar. 6, 1965
J.B. Biggley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George White's Scandals [1936] George White's Scandals [1936]
Dec. 25, 1935 - Mar. 28, 1936
"Anything Can Happen" Announcer Performer
(Original)
 
    "I'm the Fellow Who Loves You" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "May I Have My Gloves" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "The (Daring Young) Man on the Flying Trapeze" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    A Fellow from Maine Performer
(Original)
 
    Brother Sublime Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George White's Scandals [1931] George White's Scandals [1931]
Sep. 14, 1931 - Mar. 5, 1932
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1962 Special Award Oh Dad, Poor Dad Winner
1962 Special Award How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Rudy Vallee - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us