Joan Jett

Performer

Also known as: Joan Marie Larkin

Female

Born: September 22, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Rocky Horror Show The Rocky Horror Show
Nov. 15, 2000 - Jan. 6, 2002
Usherette Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Columbia Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Joan Jett and the Black Hearts on Broadway Joan Jett and the Black Hearts on Broadway
Mar. 1, 1989 - Mar. 5, 1989
Lead Vocalist, Guitarist
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joan Jett - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us