Peter Francis James


Also known as: Peter Francis-James


Born: September 16, 1956
Chicago, Illinois, USA



Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Nov. 13, 2010 - Feb. 20, 2011
Salerio Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - On Golden Pond On Golden Pond
Apr. 7, 2005 - Jun. 26, 2005
Bill Ray Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Drowning Crow Drowning Crow
Feb. 19, 2004 - Apr. 4, 2004
Robert Alexander Trigor Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Judgment at Nuremberg Judgment at Nuremberg
Mar. 26, 2001 - May 13, 2001
Captain Byers Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The American Clock The American Clock
Nov. 20, 1980 - Nov. 30, 1980
Frank Understudy
    Isaac Understudy
    Piano Mover Understudy
    Rudy Understudy
    Ryan Understudy
    Bicycle Thief Understudy
    Waiter Understudy
    Clarence Understudy

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Peter Francis James - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us