Karine Plantadit

Performer

Also known as: Karine Bageot, Karine Plantadit-Bageot

Female

Born: January 15, 1970

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - After Midnight After Midnight
Nov. 3, 2013 - Jun. 29, 2014
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Come Fly Away Come Fly Away
Mar. 25, 2010 - Sep. 5, 2010
Kate Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Movin' Out Movin' Out
Oct. 24, 2002 - Dec. 11, 2005
Brenda Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Brenda [at certain performances] Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Saturday Night Fever Saturday Night Fever
Oct. 21, 1999 - Dec. 30, 2000
Shirley Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Lion King The Lion King
Nov. 13, 1997
Ensemble Dancer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (6)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Astaire Awards

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2014 Outstanding Female Dancer in a Broadway Show After Midnight Winner
2010 Outstanding Female Dancer in a Broadway Show Come Fly Away Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Featured Actress in a Musical Come Fly Away Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Karine Plantadit - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us