Kaye Ballard


Also known as: Catherine Gloria Ballotta


Born: November 20, 1925
Cleveland, Ohio



Website: kayeballard.com/



Playbill Cover - The Pirates of Penzance The Pirates of Penzance
Jan. 8, 1981 - Nov. 28, 1982
Ruth Performer
Playbill Cover - Molly Molly
Nov. 1, 1973 - Dec. 29, 1973
Molly Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Beast in Me The Beast in Me
May 14, 1963 - May 18, 1963
Spouse Performer
    The Gang Performer
    Bride Performer
    Wife Performer
    Evangelist Performer
    Gibbous Female Performer
    Mandy Performer
    Mrs. Hippo Performer
Playbill Cover - Carnival! Carnival!
Apr. 13, 1961 - Jan. 5, 1963
The Incomparable Rosalie Performer
Who's Who
    The Incomparable Rosalie
Aug. 13, 1962
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Golden Apple The Golden Apple
Apr. 20, 1954 - Aug. 7, 1954
Helen Performer
Who's Who

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1984 Unique Theatrical Experience Hey, Ma...Kaye Ballard Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kaye Ballard - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us