Kelly Bishop

Performer

Also known as: Carole Bishop

Female

Born: February 28, 1944
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Anything Goes Anything Goes
Apr. 7, 2011 - Jul. 8, 2012
Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt
Aug. 9, 2011 - Jan. 15, 2012
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Proposals Proposals
Nov. 6, 1997 - Jan. 11, 1998
Annie Robbins Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Last Night of Ballyhoo The Last Night of Ballyhoo
Feb. 27, 1997 - Jun. 28, 1998
Boo Levy Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Bus Stop Bus Stop
Feb. 22, 1996 - Mar. 17, 1996
Grace Hoylard Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Six Degrees of Separation Six Degrees of Separation
Nov. 8, 1990 - Jan. 5, 1992
Kitty Performer
(Original)
 
    Ouisa Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Precious Sons Precious Sons
Mar. 20, 1986 - May 10, 1986
Bea Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Chorus Line A Chorus Line
Jul. 25, 1975 - Apr. 28, 1990
Sheila Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Sheila Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - On the Town On the Town
Oct. 31, 1971 - Jan. 1, 1972
Dance Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Promises, Promises Promises, Promises
Dec. 1, 1968 - Jan. 1, 1972
Company Nurse Performer
(Original)
 
    Clancy's Lounge Patron Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Golden Rainbow Golden Rainbow
Feb. 4, 1968 - Jan. 11, 1969
Cat-Girl Performer
(Original)
 
    Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Outstanding Actress in a Musical A Chorus Line Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Featured Actress in a Musical A Chorus Line Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kelly Bishop - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us