Keith Carradine

Performer

Also known as: Keith Ian Carradine

Male

Born: August 8, 1949
San Mateo, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hands on a Hardbody Hands on a Hardbody
Mar. 21, 2013 - Apr. 13, 2013
JD Drew Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Mar. 3, 2005 - Sep. 3, 2006
Lawrence Jameson
Jul. 21, 2006 - Sep. 3, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Will Rogers Follies The Will Rogers Follies
May 1, 1991 - Sep. 5, 1993
Will Rogers Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Foxfire Foxfire
Nov. 11, 1982 - May 15, 1983
Dillard Nations Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Apr. 29, 1968 - Jul. 2, 1972
Woof Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Claude Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Claude Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Member of the Tribe Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Hands on a Hardbody Nominee
1991 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Will Rogers Follies Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Will Rogers Follies Nominee
1983 Outstanding Debut Performance Foxfire Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Featured Actor in a Musical Hands on a Hardbody Nominee
1991 Actor in a Musical The Will Rogers Follies Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Keith Carradine - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us