Kathleen Chalfant

Performer
Kathleen Chalfant

Also known as: Kathleen Palmer

Female

Born: January 14, 1945
San Francisco, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Racing Demon Racing Demon
Nov. 20, 1995 - Dec. 31, 1995
Heather Espy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Angels in America: Perestroika Angels in America: Perestroika
Nov. 23, 1993 - Dec. 4, 1994
Prelapsarianov Performer
(Original)
 
    Rabbi Chemelwitz Performer
(Original)
 
    Council of Principalities Performer
(Original)
 
    Ethel Rosenberg Performer
(Original)
 
    Hannah Pitt Performer
(Original)
 
    Henry Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Angels in America: Millennium Approaches Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
May 4, 1993 - Dec. 4, 1994
Ethel Rosenberg Performer
(Original)
 
    Hannah Pitt Performer
(Original)
 
    Henry Performer
(Original)
 
    Rabbi Chemelwitz Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - M. Butterfly M. Butterfly
Mar. 20, 1988 - Jan. 27, 1990
Helga Understudy
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Play Wit Winner
1994 Outstanding Actress in a Play Angels in America: Perestroika Nominee
1993 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Angels in America: Millennium Approaches Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Play Wit Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1993 Featured Actress in a Play Angels in America: Millennium Approaches Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kathleen Chalfant - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us