Kelsey Grammer

Performer
Kelsey Grammer

Also known as: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Male

Born: February 21, 1955
Saint Thomas, US Virgin Islands

 

Official

Twitter: @KelseyGrammer

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Color Purple The Color Purple
Dec. 10, 2015
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Finding Neverland Finding Neverland
Apr. 15, 2015
Charles Frohman
Departed Jun. 28, 2015
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Captain James Hook
Departed Jun. 28, 2015
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Charles Frohman
Jan. 15, 2016 - Feb. 21, 2016
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Captain James Hook
Jan. 15, 2016 - Feb. 21, 2016
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 65th Annual Tony Awards - 2011 The 65th Annual Tony Awards - 2011
Jun. 12, 2011 - Jun. 12, 2011
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - La Cage aux Folles La Cage aux Folles
Apr. 18, 2010 - May 1, 2011
Georges
Apr. 6, 2010 - Feb. 14, 2011
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Jun. 15, 2000 - Jun. 25, 2000
Macbeth Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000
Jun. 4, 2000 - Jun. 4, 2000
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Othello Othello
Feb. 3, 1982 - May 23, 1982
Cassio Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Jan. 22, 1981 - Mar. 8, 1981
Lennox Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (5)

 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama League

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2015 Distinguished Performance Finding Neverland Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Actor in a Musical La Cage aux Folles Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kelsey Grammer - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us