Ken Leroy

Performer

Also known as: Ken Le Roy, Kenneth Le Roy, Kenneth LeRoy

Male

Born: August 17, 1927
Detroit, Michigan, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Jul. 9, 1981 - Aug. 23, 1981
Mendel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Sep. 22, 1964 - Jul. 2, 1972
Mendel Performer
(Replacement)
 
    The Fiddler Performer
(Replacement)
 
    The Fiddler Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - I Can Get It for You Wholesale I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Mar. 22, 1962 - Dec. 8, 1962
Meyer Bushkin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - West Side Story West Side Story
Sep. 26, 1957 - Jun. 27, 1959
Bernardo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Pajama Game The Pajama Game
May 13, 1954 - Nov. 24, 1956
Worker Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Dancer Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Call Me Madam Call Me Madam
Oct. 12, 1950 - May 3, 1952
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brigadoon Brigadoon
Mar. 13, 1947 - Jul. 31, 1948
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Carousel Carousel
Apr. 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Firebrand of Florence The Firebrand of Florence
Mar. 22, 1945 - Apr. 28, 1945
Gelfomino Performer
(Original)
 
Land of Fame
Sep. 21, 1943 - Sep. 25, 1943
Steve Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oklahoma! Oklahoma!
Mar. 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948
Swing
(Replacement)
 
    Cowboy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Morning Star Morning Star
Apr. 16, 1940 - Jun. 8, 1940
Young Hymie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The American Way The American Way
Jan. 21, 1939 - Sep. 23, 1939
Child Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ken Leroy - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us