Douglas Sills

Performer

Also known as: Doug Sills, Ken Labey

Male

Born: July 5, 1960
Detroit, Michigan

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Little Shop of Horrors Little Shop of Horrors
Oct. 2, 2003 - Aug. 22, 2004
Orin, Bernstein, Luce, Snip and Everyone Else Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Derelict, Skid Row Occupant Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Scarlet Pimpernel The Scarlet Pimpernel
Nov. 9, 1997 - Jan. 2, 2000
Grappin Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Percy Blakeney/The Scarlet Pimpernel Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Scarlet Pimpernel Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Scarlet Pimpernel Nominee

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Theatre World Award The Scarlet Pimpernel Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Actor in a Musical The Scarlet Pimpernel Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Douglas Sills - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us