Kevin Spacey

Performer

Also known as: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Male

Born: July 26, 1959
South Orange, New Jersey

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 63rd Annual Tony Awards - 2009 The 63rd Annual Tony Awards - 2009
Jun. 7, 2009 - Jun. 7, 2009
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007 The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007
Jun. 10, 2007 - Jun. 10, 2007
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Moon for the Misbegotten A Moon for the Misbegotten
Apr. 9, 2007 - Jun. 10, 2007
Jim Tyrone Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999 The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999
Jun. 6, 1999 - Jun. 6, 1999
Host / Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Iceman Cometh The Iceman Cometh
Apr. 8, 1999 - Jul. 17, 1999
Theodore Hickman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Lost in Yonkers Lost in Yonkers
Feb. 21, 1991 - Jan. 3, 1993
Louie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Long Day's Journey Into Night Long Day's Journey Into Night
Apr. 28, 1986 - Jun. 29, 1986
James Tyrone, Jr. Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hurlyburly Hurlyburly
Aug. 7, 1984 - Jun. 2, 1985
Artie Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Ghosts Ghosts
Aug. 30, 1982 - Oct. 2, 1982
Oswald Alving Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Outstanding Actor in a Play Richard III Nominee
2007 Outstanding Actor in a Play A Moon for the Misbegotten Nominee
1991 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Lost in Yonkers Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actor in a Play The Iceman Cometh Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Actor in a Play The Iceman Cometh Nominee
1991 Featured Actor in a Play Lost in Yonkers Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kevin Spacey - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us