Christopher Walken

Performer

Also known as: Ronald Walken

Male

Born: March 31, 1943
Queens, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Behanding in Spokane A Behanding in Spokane
Mar. 4, 2010 - Jun. 6, 2010
Carmichael Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - James Joyce's The Dead James Joyce's The Dead
Jan. 11, 2000 - Apr. 16, 2000
Gabriel Conroy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Hurlyburly Hurlyburly
Aug. 7, 1984 - Jun. 2, 1985
Mickey Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweet Bird of Youth Sweet Bird of Youth
Dec. 29, 1975 - Feb. 8, 1976
Chance Wayne Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Mar. 1, 1973 - Apr. 7, 1973
Bassanio Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Plough and the Stars The Plough and the Stars
Jan. 4, 1973 - Feb. 10, 1973
Jack Clitheroe Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Enemies Enemies
Nov. 9, 1972 - Dec. 16, 1972
Sintsov Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Unknown Soldier and His Wife The Unknown Soldier and His Wife
Jul. 6, 1967 - Nov. 12, 1967
Unknown Soldier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rose Tattoo The Rose Tattoo
Nov. 9, 1966 - Dec. 31, 1966
Jack Hunter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Lion in Winter The Lion in Winter
Mar. 3, 1966 - May 21, 1966
Philip Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Baker Street Baker Street
Feb. 16, 1965 - Nov. 14, 1965
One of the Killers Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High Spirits High Spirits
Apr. 7, 1964 - Feb. 27, 1965
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - J.B. J.B.
Dec. 11, 1958 - Oct. 24, 1959
David Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Climate of Eden The Climate of Eden
Nov. 13, 1952 - Nov. 22, 1952
Berton Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Clarence Derwent Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1966 Most Promising Male Performer The Lion in Winter Winner

Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Outstanding Actor in a Play A Behanding in Spokane Nominee
1970 Outstanding Performance Lemon Sky Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Outstanding Actor in a Play A Behanding in Spokane Nominee

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1967 Theatre World Award The Rose Tattoo Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Actor in a Play A Behanding in Spokane Nominee
2000 Actor in a Musical James Joyce's The Dead Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Christopher Walken - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us