Neal Benari

Performer

Also known as: Neal Ben-Ari, Neal Klein

Male

Born: March 20, 1952
Brooklyn, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Feb. 26, 2004 - Jan. 8, 2006
Avram Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Constable Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Lazar Wolf Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Tevye Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Aida Aida
Mar. 23, 2000 - Sep. 5, 2004
Pharaoh Standby
(Original)
 
    Zoser Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Victor / Victoria Victor / Victoria
Oct. 25, 1995 - Jul. 27, 1997
Victor / Victoria Ensemble Performer
(Replacement)
 
    King Marchan Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Nov. 10, 1993 - May 29, 1994
Simeon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Dec. 19, 1989 - Mar. 10, 1990
Prince of Arragon Understudy
(Original)
 
    Shylock Understudy
(Original)
 
    Balthasar Performer
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chess Chess
Apr. 28, 1988 - Jun. 25, 1988
Gregor Vassey Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Roza Roza
Oct. 1, 1987 - Oct. 11, 1987
Hamil Performer
(Original)
 
    Yussef Kadir Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The First The First
Nov. 17, 1981 - Dec. 12, 1981
Swing
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Neal Benari - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us