Nellie Burt

Performer

Also known as: Nell Burt

Female

Born: January 4, 1900

Died: November 3, 1986
East Rockaway, New Jersey, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Girls of Summer Girls of Summer
Nov. 19, 1956 - Jan. 5, 1957
Mrs. Mitchell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Boy Who Lived Twice A Boy Who Lived Twice
Sep. 11, 1945 - Sep. 22, 1945
Mother Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Life with Father Life with Father
Nov. 8, 1939 - Jul. 12, 1947
Nora Performer
(Original)
 
Tell Me Pretty Maiden
Dec. 16, 1937 - Feb. 1, 1938
Max's Girl Friend Performer
(Original)
 
    The Mick Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - On Location On Location
Sep. 27, 1937 - Oct. 1, 1937
Annie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Goodbye Again Goodbye Again
Dec. 28, 1932 - Jul. 1, 1933
Maid Performer
(Original)
 
The Right to Love
Jun. 8, 1925 - Jun. 1, 1925
Bessie Barton Performer
(Original)
 
Casanova
Sep. 26, 1923 - Dec. 1, 1923
Manon Performer
(Original)
 
The Night Call
Apr. 26, 1922 - May 1, 1922
Mollie Braden Performer
(Original)
 
Face Value
Dec. 26, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Cecilla Leonard Performer
(Original)
 
Toto
Mar. 21, 1921 - Jun. 1, 1921
Jeannette Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nellie Burt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us