Nancy Carroll

Performer

Also known as: Ann Veronica LaHiff

Female

Born: November 19, 1903
New York, New York, USA

Died: August 6, 1965
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - For Heaven's Sake, Mother! For Heaven's Sake, Mother!
Nov. 16, 1948 - Nov. 20, 1948
Lucinda Lawrence Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - An Undesirable Lady An Undesirable Lady
Oct. 9, 1933 - Oct. 1, 1933
Sally Marsh Performer
(Original)
 
Mayflowers
Nov. 24, 1925 - Jan. 30, 1926
Jane Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Big Boy Big Boy
Jan. 7, 1925 - Mar. 14, 1925
Show Girls Performer
(Original)
 
The Passing Show of 1923
Jun. 14, 1923 - Sep. 15, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nancy Carroll - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us