Nathaniel Frey

Performer

Also known as: Nat Frey

Male

Born: August 3, 1918
New York, New York, USA

Died: November 7, 1970
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Education of H*Y*M*A*N K*A*P*L*A*N The Education of H*Y*M*A*N K*A*P*L*A*N
Apr. 4, 1968 - Apr. 27, 1968
Sam Pinsky Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Odd Couple The Odd Couple
Mar. 10, 1965 - Jul. 2, 1967
Murray Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Loves Me She Loves Me
Apr. 23, 1963 - Jan. 11, 1964
Ladislav Sipos Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harold Harold
Nov. 29, 1962 - Dec. 15, 1962
Fatto Kleest Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiorello! Fiorello!
Nov. 23, 1959 - Oct. 28, 1961
Morris Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Goldilocks
Oct. 11, 1958 - Feb. 28, 1959
Pete Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Damn Yankees Damn Yankees
May 5, 1955 - Oct. 12, 1957
Applegate
Mar. 18, 1957
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Smokey Performer
(Original)
 
    Applegate Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - On Your Toes On Your Toes
Oct. 11, 1954 - Dec. 4, 1954
Thug Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wonderful Town Wonderful Town
Feb. 25, 1953 - Jul. 3, 1954
Italian Chef Performer
(Original)
 
    Policeman Performer
(Original)
 
    Strange Man Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Tree Grows in Brooklyn A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Apr. 19, 1951 - Dec. 8, 1951
Harry Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Call Me Madam Call Me Madam
Oct. 12, 1950 - May 3, 1952
Hugo Tantinnin Understudy
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Congressman Wilkins Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Touch and Go Touch and Go
Oct. 13, 1949 - Mar. 18, 1950
Cameraman Performer
(Original)
 
    First Aide Performer
(Original)
 
    "Men of the Water-Mark" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High Button Shoes High Button Shoes
Oct. 9, 1947 - Jul. 2, 1949
Elmer Simpkins Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Mr. Pontdue Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Barefoot Boy with Cheek Barefoot Boy with Cheek
Apr. 3, 1947 - Jul. 5, 1947
Second Band Member Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nathaniel Frey - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us