Nigel Hawthorne

Performer

Also known as: Sir Nigel Hawthorne

Male

Born: April 5, 1929
Warwickshire, England

Died: December 26, 2001
Hertfordshire, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Shadowlands Shadowlands
Nov. 11, 1990 - Apr. 7, 1991
C.S. Lewis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - As You Like It As You Like It
Dec. 3, 1974 - Dec. 8, 1974
Touchstone Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1991 Outstanding Actor in a Play Shadowlands Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1991 Actor in a Play Shadowlands Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nigel Hawthorne - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us