Pat Rooney

Performer, Writer, Choreographer

Also known as: Pat Rooney, Sr.


Born: July 4, 1880
New York, New York

Died: September 9, 1962
New York, New York



Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Nov. 24, 1950 - Nov. 28, 1953
Arvide Abernathy Performer
Take a Bow
Jun. 15, 1944 - Jun. 24, 1944
Love Birds
Mar. 15, 1921 - Jun. 11, 1921
Pat Performer
    Additional Lyrics
    Additional Music
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Pat Rooney - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us