Ruth St. Denis

Choreographer

Also known as: Ruth Dennis

Female

Born: January 20, 1878
Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died: July 21, 1968
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

The Light of Asia
Oct. 9, 1928 - Oct. 1, 1928
Choreographer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ruth St. Denis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us