Tillie Losch

Choreographer, Performer

Also known as: Tilly Losch

Female

Born: November 15, 1903
Vienna, Austria

Died: December 24, 1975
New York, New York

 

Roles

Topaze
Dec. 27, 1947 - Dec. 27, 1947
Suzy Courtois Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Band Wagon The Band Wagon
Jun. 3, 1931 - Jan. 16, 1932
"The Beggar Waltz" Performer
(Original)
 
    "The Flag" Performer
(Original)
 
The Gang's All Here
Feb. 18, 1931 - Mar. 9, 1931
Ballet Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wake Up and Dream Wake Up and Dream
Dec. 30, 1929 - Apr. 26, 1930
Choreographer
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - This Year of Grace This Year of Grace
Nov. 7, 1928 - Mar. 23, 1929
Choreography
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Danton's Tod Danton's Tod
Dec. 20, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Another Lady Performer
(Original)
 
Jederman
Dec. 7, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Lady Performer
(Original)
 
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Nov. 17, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
First Fairy Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tillie Losch - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us