Theda Bara

Performer

Also known as: Theodosia De Cappet, Theodosia de Coppett, Theodosia Goodman

Female

Born: July 29, 1885
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died: April 7, 1955
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

The Blue Flame
Mar. 15, 1920 - Apr. 1, 1920
Ruth Gordon Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Theda Bara - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us