Vince Pesce

Performer, Choreographer

Also known as: Vincent Pesce

Male

Born: December 3, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Anything Goes Anything Goes
Apr. 7, 2011 - Jul. 8, 2012
Associate Choreographer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Pajama Game The Pajama Game
Feb. 23, 2006 - Jun. 17, 2006
Jake Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Associate Choreographer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Wonderful Town Wonderful Town
Nov. 23, 2003 - Jan. 30, 2005
Cadet Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Greenwich Villager Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Italian Chef Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Policeman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Associate Choreographer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Dance Captain
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Little Shop of Horrors Little Shop of Horrors
Oct. 2, 2003 - Aug. 22, 2004
Associate Choreographer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Kiss Me, Kate Kiss Me, Kate
Nov. 18, 1999 - Dec. 30, 2001
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Gregory Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Hortensio (Second Suitor) Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Dancer Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Paul Understudy
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - High Society High Society
Apr. 27, 1998 - Aug. 30, 1998
Dance Captain
(Original)
Who's Who
    Swing
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Victor / Victoria Victor / Victoria
Oct. 25, 1995 - Jul. 27, 1997
Apache Dancer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Jazz Hot Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Les Boy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Louis Says Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Victor / Victoria Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast
Apr. 18, 1994 - Jul. 29, 2007
Townsperson, Enchanted Object Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Lefou Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Apr. 14, 1992 - Jan. 8, 1995
Guy Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (9)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vince Pesce - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us