Tim Daly

Performer
Tim Daly

Also known as: Timothy Daly

Male

Born: March 1, 1956
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
May 7, 2006 - May 21, 2006
Lt. Com. John Challee Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Coastal Disturbances Coastal Disturbances
Mar. 4, 1987 - Jan. 3, 1988
Leo Hart Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1987 Theatre World Award Coastal Disturbances Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1987 Theatre World Award Coastal Disturbances Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tim Daly - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us