Tony Danza

Performer

Also known as: Antonio Iadanza

Male

Born: April 21, 1951
Brooklyn, New York

 

Official

Website: tonydanza.com

Twitter: @TonyDanza

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Honeymoon in Vegas Honeymoon in Vegas
Jan. 15, 2015
Tommy Korman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Producers The Producers
Apr. 19, 2001 - Apr. 22, 2007
Max Bialystock
Dec. 19, 2006 - Mar. 11, 2007
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Iceman Cometh The Iceman Cometh
Apr. 8, 1999 - Jul. 17, 1999
Rocky Pioggi Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A View from the Bridge A View from the Bridge
Dec. 14, 1997 - Aug. 29, 1998
Eddie Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 48th Annual Tony Awards - 1994 The 48th Annual Tony Awards - 1994
Jun. 12, 1994 - Jun. 12, 1994
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (3)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tony Danza - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us