Taye Diggs

Performer
Taye Diggs

Also known as: Scott Diggs

Male

Born: January 2, 1971
Newark, New Jersey

 

Official

Twitter: @TayeDiggs

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004 The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004
Jun. 6, 2004 - Jun. 6, 2004
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wicked Wicked
Oct. 30, 2003
Fiyero
Dec. 22, 2003 - Jan. 18, 2004
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Chicago Chicago
Nov. 14, 1996
Billy Flynn Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Rent Rent
Apr. 29, 1996 - Sep. 7, 2008
Benjamin Coffin III Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Carousel Carousel
Mar. 24, 1994 - Jan. 15, 1995
Cyrus Hamlin Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Jigger Craigin Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Policeman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2000 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Wild Party Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Taye Diggs - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us