Tovah Feldshuh

Performer

Also known as: Terry Sue Feldshuh

Female

Born: December 27, 1952
New York, New York

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pippin Pippin
Apr. 25, 2013 - Jan. 4, 2015
Berthe
Aug. 9, 2013 - Aug. 11, 2013
Aug. 20, 2013 - Aug. 25, 2013
Sep. 24, 2013 - Jan. 19, 2014
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Irena's Vow Irena's Vow
Mar. 29, 2009 - Jun. 28, 2009
Irena Gut Opdyke Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Golda's Balcony Golda's Balcony
Oct. 15, 2003 - Jan. 2, 2005
Golda Meir Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Lend Me a Tenor Lend Me a Tenor
Mar. 2, 1989 - Apr. 22, 1990
Maria Performer
(Original)
 
V.I.P. Night on Broadway
Apr. 22, 1979 - Apr. 22, 1979
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Saravá Saravá
Feb. 12, 1979 - Jun. 17, 1979
Flor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Yentl Yentl
Oct. 23, 1975 - May 2, 1976
Yentl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rodgers & Hart Rodgers & Hart
May 13, 1975 - Aug. 16, 1975
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dreyfus in Rehearsal Dreyfus in Rehearsal
Oct. 17, 1974 - Oct. 26, 1974
Myriam Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cyrano Cyrano
May 13, 1973 - Jun. 23, 1973
Foodseller Performer
(Original)
 
    Nuns Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Solo Performance Golda's Balcony Winner
1993 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh Nominee
1989 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Lend Me a Tenor Winner
1976 Outstanding Actress in a Play Yentl Nominee
1975 Outstanding Actress in a Play Yentl Nominee
1975 Special Award Yentl Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Solo Performance Golda's Balcony Nominee
2001 Outstanding Solo Performance Tallulah Hallelujah! Nominee
1975 Special Award Dreyfus in Rehearsal Winner
1975 Special Award Rodgers & Hart Winner
1975 Special Award Yentl Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Theatre World Award Yentl Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Actress in a Play Golda's Balcony Nominee
1989 Featured Actress in a Play Lend Me a Tenor Nominee
1979 Actress in a Musical Saravá Nominee
1976 Actress in a Play Yentl Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tovah Feldshuh - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us