Trixie Friganza

Performer

Also known as: Delia O'Callahan

Female

Born: November 29, 1870
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died: February 27, 1955
Pasadena, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Murray Anderson's Almanac Murray Anderson's Almanac
Aug. 14, 1929 - Oct. 12, 1929
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Canary Cottage
Feb. 5, 1917 - May 12, 1917
Blanche Moss Performer
(Original)
 
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics
Sep. 23, 1915 - Nov. 20, 1915
Performer
()
 
The Passing Show of 1912
Jul. 22, 1912 - Nov. 16, 1912
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Trixie Friganza - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us