T. R. Knight

Performer

Also known as: Theodore Raymond Knight

Male

Born: March 26, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Life in the Theatre A Life in the Theatre
Oct. 12, 2010 - Nov. 28, 2010
John Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 60th Annual Tony Awards - 2006 The 60th Annual Tony Awards - 2006
Jun. 11, 2006 - Jun. 11, 2006
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tartuffe Tartuffe
Jan. 9, 2003 - Feb. 23, 2003
Damis Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Noises Off Noises Off
Nov. 1, 2001 - Sep. 1, 2002
Tim Allgood Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Scattergood Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: T. R. Knight - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us