Terrence Mann

Performer

Also known as: Terrence V. Mann

Male

Born: July 1, 1951
Ashland, Kentucky

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pippin Pippin
Apr. 25, 2013 - Jan. 4, 2015
Charles Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Addams Family The Addams Family
Apr. 8, 2010 - Dec. 31, 2011
Mal Beineke
Mar. 8, 2010 - Mar. 7, 2011
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Lennon Lennon
Aug. 14, 2005 - Sep. 24, 2005
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Rocky Horror Show The Rocky Horror Show
Nov. 15, 2000 - Jan. 6, 2002
Frank 'N' Furter
Arrived on Aug. 30, 2001
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Scarlet Pimpernel The Scarlet Pimpernel
Nov. 9, 1997 - Jan. 2, 2000
Chauvelin Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Getting Away with Murder Getting Away with Murder
Mar. 17, 1996 - Mar. 31, 1996
Gregory Reed Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast
Apr. 18, 1994 - Jul. 29, 2007
Beast Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Jerome Robbins' Broadway Jerome Robbins' Broadway
Feb. 26, 1989 - Sep. 1, 1990
The Setter Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Cigar Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Emcee Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Floy Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Pa Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Pseudolus Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Tevye Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Les Misérables Les Misérables
Mar. 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003
Javert Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Javert Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Rags Rags
Aug. 21, 1986 - Aug. 23, 1986
Saul Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cats Cats
Oct. 7, 1982 - Sep. 10, 2000
Rum Tum Tugger Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Barnum Barnum
Apr. 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982
Sherwood Stratton Understudy
(Original)
 
    Phineas Taylor Barnum Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Chester Lyman Performer
(Original)
 
    Humbert Morrissey Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (4)

 

Inside the Playbill (9)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1994 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Beauty and the Beast Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Pippin Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Featured Actor in a Musical Pippin Nominee
1994 Actor in a Musical Beauty and the Beast Nominee
1987 Actor in a Musical Les Misérables Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Terrence Mann - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us