Tyrone Power, Sr.

Performer

Also known as: Frederick Tyrone Edmund Power

Male

Born: May 2, 1869
London, England

Died: December 23, 1931
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Nov. 16, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Duke of Venice Performer
(Original)
 
The Unknown Warrior
Oct. 29, 1928 - Nov. 1, 1928
An Elderly Man Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Diplomacy Diplomacy
May 28, 1928 - Jul. 1, 1928
Markham Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Venus Venus
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Herbert Beveridge Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Julius Caesar Julius Caesar
Jun. 6, 1927 - Jun. 1, 1927
Marcus Brutus Performer
(Original)
 
Hamlet
Nov. 16, 1922 - Feb. 9, 1923
Claudius Performer
(Original)
 
The Rivals
Jun. 5, 1922 - Jun. 10, 1922
Sir Anthony Absolute Performer
(Original)
 
The Wandering Jew
Oct. 26, 1921 - Dec. 1, 1921
Mathathias Performer
(Original)
 
    Matteo Battadio Performer
(Original)
 
    Matteos Battadios Performer
(Original)
 
    The Unknown Knight Performer
(Original)
 
The Little Brother
Nov. 25, 1918 - Mar. 1, 1919
Performer
(Original)
 
Julius Caesar
Mar. 15, 1918 - Mar. 15, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Chu Chin Chow
Oct. 22, 1917 - Apr. 27, 1918
Abu Hassan Performer
(Original)
 
Julius Caesar
Nov. 4, 1912 - Dec. 1, 1912
Marcus Brutus Performer
()
 
Thais
Mar. 14, 1911 - Apr. 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
The Servant in the House
Oct. 19, 1908 - Nov. 1, 1908
Performer
()
 
Yvette
May 13, 1904 - May 13, 1904
Performer
()
 
Becky Sharp
Sep. 12, 1899 - Dec. 1, 1899
The Marquis of Steyne Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tyrone Power, Sr. - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us