Tex Ritter


Also known as: Woodward Ritter


Born: January 12, 1905
Murvaul, Tennessee, USA

Died: January 2, 1974
Nashville, Tennessee, USA



Playbill Cover - Mother Lode Mother Lode
Dec. 22, 1934 - Dec. 1, 1934
Another Man Performer
    Red Dog Performer
Playbill Cover - The Round Up The Round Up
Mar. 7, 1932 - Mar. 1, 1932
Sage Brush Charlie Performer
Green Grow the Lilacs
Jan. 26, 1931 - Mar. 21, 1931
Cowboy Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tex Ritter - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us