Tommy Steele

Performer

Also known as: Thomas Hicks

Male

Born: December 17, 1936
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973 The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973
Mar. 25, 1973 - Mar. 25, 1973
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Half a Sixpence Half a Sixpence
Apr. 25, 1965 - Jul. 16, 1966
Arthur Kipps Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1965 Outstanding Performance Half a Sixpence Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1965 Actor in a Musical Half a Sixpence Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tommy Steele - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us